Start An Impeachment Probe of Gov. Cuomo

WHIP COUNT

 

In Favor Of Impeaching Cuomo: 44

Called For Cuomo To Resign: 38

Total Who Want Cuomo Out: 82

The rest are silent, taking a wait and see approach or calling for Cuomo to temporarily step aside while the AG investigation proceeds.

SEE THE LIST BELOW FOR WHERE YOUR MEMBER OF THE ASSEMBLY STANDS

Contact your Member of the Assembly and respectfully tell them to support an impeachment probe to bring justice to Cuomo's victims and their families.

 

Look Up Your Assembly Member

Assembly Member Search | New York State Assembly (nyassembly.gov)

New York State Assembly Members On Impeachment

Assembly Members who have called for Impeachment

(DEMOCRATS)

Ron Kim

District 40

136-20 38th Ave.
Suite 10A
Flushing, NY 11354
718-939-0195

LOB 824
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5411

KimR@nyassembly.gov

Charles Barron

District 60

669 Vermont St.
Brooklyn, NY 11207
718-257-5824
Fax: 718-257-2590

LOB Room 532
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5912

barronc@nyassembly.gov

Emily Gallagher

District 50

LOB 818
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4477

gallaghere@nyassembly.gov

Zohran Mamdani

District 36

24-08 32nd Street
Suite 1002A
Astoria, NY 11102
718-545-3889


518-455-5014

mamdaniz@nyassembly.gov

Yuh-Line Niou

District 65

64 Fulton Street, Room 302
New York, NY 10038
212-312-1420
Fax: 212-227-8054

LOB 746
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-3640

niouy@nyassembly.gov

Phara Souffrant Forrest

District 57

55 Hanson Place
Brooklyn, NY 11217
718-596-0100

518-455-5325

souffrantforrestp@nyassembly.gov

Jessica Gonzales-Rojas

District 34

75-35 31st Ave.
Suite 206B (2nd Floor)
East Elmhurst, NY 11370
718-457-0384
Fax: 718-335-8254

518-455-4545

gonzalezrojasj@nyassembly.gov

Marcela Mitaynes

District 51

4907 4th Avenue
Suite, 1A
Brooklyn, NY 11220
718-492-6334
Fax: 718-765-4186

LOB 431
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-3821
Fax: 518-455-3828

mitaynesm@nyassembly.gov

Under the New York State Constitution, if the Assembly alone votes to impeach, the governor immediately relinquishes his authority and the Lieutenant Governor takes over. An impeached New York governor doesn’t regain executive authority unless acquitted in the impeachment trial. Thus, if 76 of the 150 Members of the New York State Assembly vote to impeach, Gov. Cuomo would be stripped of executive authority.

Assembly Members who have called for Impeachment

(REPUBLICANS)

Kieran Michael Lalor

District 105

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

North Hopewell Plaza, Suite #1
1075 Rt. 82
Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
845-221-2202
Fax: 845-221-2225

 

LOB 531
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5725
Fax: 518-455-5729

LalorK@nyassembly.gov

Kevin Bryne

District 94

3 Starr Ridge Rd.
Suite 204
Brewster, NY 10509
845-278-2923
Fax: 845-278-2926

LOB 318
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5783
Fax: 518-455-5543

ByrneK@nyassembly.gov

David DiPietro

District 147

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

411 Main St.
E. Aurora, NY 14052
716-655-0951
Fax: 716-655-0970

LOB 546
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5314
Fax: 518-455-5691

DiPietroD@nyassembly.gov

Jarrett Gandolfo

District 7

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

512 Park Blvd.
Massapequa Park, NY 11762
516-541-4598
Fax: 516-541-4625

LOB 533
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5305
Fax: 518-455-5024

dursom@nyassembly.gov

District 131

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

70 Elizabeth Blackwell St.
Geneva, NY 14456
315-781-2030
Fax: 315-781-1746

LOB 725
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-3979
Fax: 518-455-7013

gallahanj@nyassembly.gov

District 148

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

700 West State Street
Olean, NY 14760
716-373-7103
Fax: 716-373-7105

LOB 525


Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5241
Fax: 518-455-5869

GiglioJ@nyassembly.gov

Michael Lawler

District 97

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

1 Blue Hill Plaza, Ste. 1116
POB 1549
Pearl River, NY 10965
845-624-4601
Fax: 845-624-2911

LOB 718
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5118
Fax: 518-455-5119

lawlerm@nyassembly.gov

District 17

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

1975 Hempstead Trnpke
Suite 202
East Meadow, NY 11554
516-228-4960
Fax: 516-228-4963

LOB 550
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5341
Fax: 518-455-4346

mikulinj@nyassembly.gov

District 144

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

8180 Main Street
Clarence, NY 14221
716-839-4691
Fax: 716-839-4693

LOB 450
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4601
Fax: 518-455-5257

norrism@nyassembly.gov

District 19

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

825 East Gate Boulevard
Suite 207
Garden City, NY 11530
516-535-4095
Fax: 516-535-4097

 

444 CAP
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4627
Fax: 518-455-4643

rae@nyassembly.gov

District 114

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

140 Glen Street
Glens Falls, NY 12801
518-792-4546
Fax: 518-792-5574

LOB 721
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5565
Fax: 518-455-5719

SimpsonM@nyassembly.gov

District 116

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

317 Washington Street
Suite 210, Dulles State Office
Watertown, NY 13601
315-786-0284
Fax: 315-786-0287

3 Remington Ave
Canton, NY 13617
315-386-2037
Fax: 315-386-2041

LOB 940
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5545
Fax: 518-455-5751

walczykm@nyassembly.gov

District 5

991 Main Street
Suite 202
Holbrook, NY 11741
631-585-0230
Fax: 631-585-0310

LOB 545
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5937
Fax: 518-455-4784

smithd@nyassembly.gov

Marjorie Byrnes

District 133

79 Genesee St.
Avon, NY 14414
585-218-0038
Fax: 585-226-2022

LOB 723
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5662
Fax: 518-455-5918

byrnesm@nyassembly.gov

Christopher Friend

District 124

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

1250 Schweizer Rd.
Horseheads, NY 14845
607-562-3602
Fax: 607-739-1090

LOB 938
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4538
Fax: 518-455-5022

friendc@nyassembly.gov

District 107

594 Columbia Turnpike
East Greenbush, NY 12061
518-272-6149
Fax: 518-477-5404

LOB 402
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5777
Fax: 518-455-5923

ashbyj@nyassembly.gov

District 98

28 North Main St.
Suite 2
Florida, NY 10921
845-544-7551
Fax: 845-544-7553

LOB 329
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5991
Fax: 518-455-5929

brabeneck@nyassembly.gov

District 101

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

4747 Middle Settlement Road
New Hartford, NY 13413
315-736-3879
Fax: 315-736-3947

14 Central Ave, Suite 101
P.O. Box 247
Wallkill, NY 12589
845-895-1080

LOB 544
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5334
Fax: 518-455-5391

millerb@nyassembly.gov

Will Barclay

District 120

SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

19 Canalview Mall
Fulton, NY 13069
315-598-5185

LOB Office 933
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-3751

BarclaW@nyassembly.gov

Joe Destefano

District 3

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

3245 Route 112
Building 2, Ste. 6
Medford, NY 11763
631-207-0073
Fax: 631-732-1798

LOB 430
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4901
Fax: 518-455-5908

destefanoj@nyassembly.gov

Michael Durso

District 9

512 Park Blvd.
Massapequa Park, NY 11762
516-541-4598
Fax: 516-541-4625

LOB 533
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5305
Fax: 518-455-5024

dursom@nyassembly.gov

Ken Blankenbush

District 117

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

40 Franklin Street
Suite 2
Carthage, NY 13619
315-493-3909
Fax: 315-493-4045

LOB 322
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5797
Fax: 518-455-5289

blankenbushk@nyassembly.gov

District 2

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

30 West Main Street
Suite 103
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-727-0204
Fax: 631-727-0426

LOB 629
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5294
Fax: 518-455-4740

giglioj2@nyassembly.gov

District 139

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

121 N. Main Street
Suite 100
Albion, NY 14411
585-589-5780
Fax: 585-589-5813

LOB 521


Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5811
Fax: 518-455-5558

District 14

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

404 Bedford Ave.
Bellmore, NY 11710
516-409-2070
Fax: 516-409-2073

LOB 443
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4633
Fax: 518-455-5559

mcdonoughd@nyassembly.gov

District 15

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

111 W. Old Country Road
Suite 202
Hicksville, NY 11801
516-937-3571
Fax: 516-937-3632

LOB 437
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4684
Fax: 518-455-5477

MontesanoM@nyassembly.gov

District 132

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

105 E. Steuben St.
Bath, NY 14810
607-776-9691
Fax: 607-776-5185

LOB 448
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5791
Fax: 518-455-4644

palmesanop@nyassembly.gov

District 99

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

6 Depot St.,
Suite 103
Washingtonville, NY 10992
845-469-6929
Fax: 845-497-0286

LOB 433
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5441
Fax: 518-455-5884

schmittc@nyassembly.gov

District 118

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

5659 State Route 5
Suites 1-3
Herkimer, NY 13350
315-866-1632
Fax: 315-866-5058

41 East Main Street
Room 108 City Hall
Johnstown, NY 12095
518-762-1427
Fax: 518-762-9871

LOB 527
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5393
Fax: 518-455-5889

smullenr@nyassembly.gov

District 112

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

199 Milton Avenue
Suite 3-4
Ballston Spa, NY 12020
518-884-8010
Fax: 518-884-8041

LOB 635
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5772
Fax: 518-455-4650

walshm@nyassembly.gov

District 121

214 Farrier Avenue
Oneida, NY 13421
315-361-4125
Fax: 315-361-4222

LOB 529
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4807
Fax: 518-455-5237

salkaj@nyassembly.gov

District 130

10 Leach Road
Lyons, NY 14489
315-946-5166
Fax: 315-946-5229

LOB 320
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5655
Fax: 518-455-5407

manktelowb@nyassembly.gov

Christopher Tague

District 102

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

45 Five Mile Woods Rd.
Suite 3
Catskill, NY 12414
518-943-1371
Fax: 518-943-0223

113 Park Place
Suite 6
Schoharie, NY 12157
518-295-7250
 

LOB 937
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5363
Fax: 518-455-5856

taguec@nyassembly.gov

District 122

1 Kattelville Road
Suite 1
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-648-6080
Fax: 607-648-6089

LOB 549
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5741

angelinoj@nyassembly.gov

District 12

75 Woodbine Avenue
Northport, NY 11768
631-261-4151
Fax: 631-261-2992

LOB 719
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5952
Fax: 518-455-5804

brownk@nyassembly.gov

District 126

69 South Street
Auburn, NY 13021
315-255-3045
Fax: 315-255-3048

LOB 720
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5878
Fax: 518-455-3895

lemondesj@nyassembly.gov

Assembly Members who have called for Resignation

(DEMOCRATS)

Thomas Abinanti

District 92

303 South Broadway
Suite 229
Tarrytown, NY 10591
914-631-1605
Fax: 914-631-1609

LOB 731
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5753

abinantit@nyassembly.gov

Aileen Gunther

District 100

18 Anawana Lake Road
Monticello, NY 12701
845-794-5807

Middletown City Hall, 3rd floor
16 James Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-342-9304

LOB 826
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5355

GuntheA@nyassembly.gov

Jen Lunsford

District 135

268 Fairport Village Landing
Fairport, NY 14450
585-223-9130

LOB 820
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5784

lunsfordj@nyassembly.gov

Joann Simon

District 52

341 Smith Street
Brooklyn, NY 11231
718-246-4889

LOB 435
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5426

simonj@nyassembly.gov

District 104

47 Grand Street
Newburgh, NY 12550
845-562-0888
Fax: 845-561-5218

One Civic Center Plaza
Suite 101
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
845-763-7011

LOB 650
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5762
Fax: 518-455-5593

jacobsonj@nyassembly.gov

Robert Carroll

District 44

416 Seventh Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11215
718-788-7221
Fax: 718-965-9378

LOB 557
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5377
Fax: 518-455-5592

CarrollR@nyassembly.gov

District 119

207 Genesee Street
Rm 401
Utica, NY 13501
315-732-1055
Fax: 315-732-1413

LOB 528
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5454
Fax: 518-455-5928

buttenschonm@nyassembly.gov

Harry B. Bronson

District 138

840 University Avenue
Rochester, NY 14607
585-244-5255

LOB 847
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4527

bronsonh@nyassembly.gov

District 143

1074 Union Road
West Seneca, NY 14224
716-608-6099

LOB 833
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4691

burkep@nyassembly.gov

Catalina Cruz

District 39

41-40 Junction Blvd
Corona, NY 11368
718-458-5367
Fax: 718-478-2371

LOB 523
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4567

cruzc@nyassembly.gov

Mathylde Frontus

District 46

2002 Mermaid Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11224
718-266-0267
Fax: 718-266-5391

310 93rd Street
Brooklyn, NY 11209
347-560-6302
Fax: 347-497-5372

LOB 324
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4811

FrontusM@nyassembly.gov

Andrew Hevesi

District 28

70-50 Austin Street
Suite 118
Forest Hills, NY 11375
718-263-5595

LOB 844
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4926

HevesiA@nyassembly.gov

District 88

700 White Plains Rd.
Suite 252
Scarsdale, NY 10583
914-723-1115

LOB 422
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5585

PaulinA@nyassembly.gov

Dan Quart

District 73

353 Lexington Avenue
Suite 704
New York, NY 10016
212-605-0937
Fax: 212-605-9948

LOB 741
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4794

quartd@nyassembly.gov

Daniel Rosenthal

District 27

159-06 71st Avenue
Flushing, NY 11365
718-969-1508
Fax: 718-969-8326

LOB 441
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4404

rosenthald@nyassembly.gov

Nily Rozic

District 25

159-16 Union Turnpike
Flushing, NY 11366
718-820-0241

LOB 941
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5172

RozicN@nyassembly.gov

Carrie Woerner

District 113

112 Spring Street, Suite 205
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
518-584-5493
Fax: 518-584-5496

LOB 502
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5404
Fax: 518-455-3727

woernerc@nyassembly.gov

District 43

330 Empire Boulevard
1st Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11225
718-771-3105
Fax: 718-771-3276

LOB 547
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5262

district43@nyassembly.gov

Harvey Epstein

District 74

107 Avenue B
New York, NY 10009
212-979-9696

419 LOB
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5506

epsteinh@nyassembly.gov

Billy Jones

District 115

202 U.S. Oval
Plattsburgh, NY 12903
518-562-1986

LOB 551
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5943

jonesb@nyassembly.gov

Angelo Santabarbara

District 111

2550 Riverfront Center
Amsterdam, NY 12010
518-843-0227

433 State Street
Schenectady, NY 12305
518-382-2941

LOB 654
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5197

SantabarbaraA@nyassembly.gov

Phil Steck

District 110

1609 Union Street
Schenectady, NY 12309
518-377-0902
Fax: 518-377-0458

LOB 627
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5931
Fax: 518-455-5840

SteckP@nyassembly.gov

Richard Gottfried

District 75

214 West 29th Street
Suite 1002
New York, NY 10001
212-807-7900
Fax: 212-243-2035

LOB 822
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4941
Fax: 518-455-5939

GottfriedR@nyassembly.gov

Khaleel Anderson

District 31

19-31 Mott Avenue
Room 301
Far Rockaway, NY 11691
718-327-1845

131-17 Rockaway Boulevard
South Ozone Park, NY 11420
718-322-4958

LOB 628
Albany, NY 12248

andersonk@nyassembly.gov

District 30

55-19 69th Street
Maspeth, NY 11378
718-651-3185
Fax: 718-651-3027
 

LOB 921
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4755
Fax: 518-455-5032

BarnwellB@nyassembly.gov

Kenny Burgos

District 85

1163 Manor Ave.
Store Front #3
Bronx, NY 10472
718-893-0202

LOB 633
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5514

burgosk@nyassembly.gov

Sarah Clark

District 136

1800 Hudson Ave
Second Floor, Suite 4
Rochester, NY 14617
585-467-0410
Fax: 585-467-5342

LOB 429
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5373
Fax: 518-455-5647

clarks@nyassembly.gov

Nathalia Fernandez

District 80

2018 Williamsbridge Road
Bronx, NY 10461
718-409-0109
Fax: 718-409-0431

LOB 540
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5844

fernandezn@nyassembly.gov

Judy Griffin

District 21

74 N. Village Ave.
Rockville Centre, NY 11570
516-561-8216

LOB 432
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4656

griffinj@nyassembly.gov

Anna Kelles

District 125

106 East Court Street
Ithaca, NY 14850
607-277-8030

83 Main St.
Cortland, NY 13045


518-455-5444

kellesa@nyassembly.gov

Victor Pichardo

District 86

2175C Jerome Ave
Bronx, NY 10453
718-933-6909

LOB 424
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5511

PichardoV@nyassembly.gov

Karina Reyes

District 87

1973 Westchester Avenue
Bronx, NY 10462
718-931-2620
Fax: 718-931-2915

LOB 325
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5102
Fax: 518-455-3693

reyesk@nyassembly.gov

Linda B. Rosenthal

District 67

230 West 72nd Street
Suite 2F
New York, NY 10023
212-873-6368

LOB 844
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5802

RosentL@nyassembly.gov

Amanda Septimo

District 84

384 E 149th St., Suite 202
Bronx, NY 10455
718-292-2901

LOB 819
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5402

septimoa@nyassembly.gov

District 72

10 Sherman Ave
Ste A&C
New York, NY 10034
212-544-2278

LOB Room 538
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5807

delaRosac@nyassembly.gov

Assembly Members who have called for Resignation

(REPUBLICANS)

Josh Jensen

District 134

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

2496 West Ridge Rd.
Rochester, NY 14626
585-225-4190
Fax: 585-225-6502

LOB Room 722
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4664
Fax: 518-455-3093

jensenj@nyassembly.gov

District 20

2001 Park St.
Atlantic Beach, NY 11509
516-431-0500
Fax: 516-431-0412

LOB 439
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-3028
Fax: 518-455-5769

MillerML@nyassembly.gov

Mike Reilly

District 62

CO-SPONSORED LEGISLATION TO ESTABLISH IMPEACHMENT COMMISSION 

 

7001 Amboy Road
Suite 202 E
Staten Island, NY 10307
718-967-5194
Fax: 718-967-5282

LOB 428
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4495
Fax: 518-455-4501

reillym@nyassembly.gov

Assembly Members who are SILENT or WAIT & SEE

(DEMOCRATS)

District 83

1446 East Gun Hill Road
Bronx, NY 10469
718-654-6539
Fax: 718-654-5836

LOB 932
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-3791
Fax: 518-455-5459

Speaker@nyassembly.gov

Peter, Jr. Abbate

District 49

6605 Fort Hamilton Parkway
Brooklyn, NY 11219
718-236-1764
Fax: 718-234-0986

LOB 839
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-3053

abbatep@nyassembly.gov

Michael Benedetto

District 82

3602 E. Tremont Ave.
Suite 201
Bronx, NY 10465
718-892-2235

177 Dreiser Loop, Rm. 12
Bronx, NY 10475
718-320-2220

LOB 836
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5296

benedettom@nyassembly.gov

Chris Burdick

District 93

100 S. Bedford Rd.
Suite 150
Mount Kisco, NY 10549
914-244-4450

LOB 326
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5397

burdickc@nyassembly.gov

Stephen Cymbrowitz

District 45

1800 Sheepshead Bay Road
Brooklyn, NY 11235
718-743-4078

LOB 943
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5214

CymbroS@nyassembly.gov

Taylor Darling

District 18

33 Front Street
Suite 104
Hempstead, NY 11550
516-489-6610

LOB 323
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5861

darlingt@nyassembly.gov

Erik Dilan

District 54

366 Cornelia St
Brooklyn, NY 11237
718-386-4576
Fax: 718-386-4575

LOB 639
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5821

DilanE@nyassembly.gov

Pamela Hunter

District 128

711 East Genesee Street
2nd Floor
Syracuse, NY 13210-1540
315-449-9536

LOB 553
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5383

HunterP@nyassembly.gov

Latoya Joyner

District 77

910 Grand Concourse
Suite 1JK
Bronx, NY 10451
718-538-2000
Fax: 718-538-3128

LOB 522
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5671
Fax: 518-455-5461

joynerl@nyassembly.gov

Steven Otis

District 91

222 Grace Church Street
Port Chester, NY 10573
914-939-7028
Fax: 914-939-7167

LOB 327
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4897

OtisS@nyassembly.gov

Gary J. Pretlow

District 89

6 Gramatan Ave.
Suite 201
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
914-667-0127
Fax: 914-667-0209

LOB 845
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5291
Fax: 518-455-5447

PretloJ@nyassembly.gov

Phil Ramos

District 6

1010 Suffolk Ave.
Brentwood, NY 11717
631-435-3214

LOB 648
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5185

ramosp@nyassembly.gov

Jonathan Rivera

District 149

65 Grant Street
Buffalo, NY 14213
716-885-9630
Fax: 716-885-9636

LOB 530
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4886
Fax: 518-455-4890

riverajd@nyassembly.gov

Michaelle Solages

District 22

1690 Central Court
Valley Stream, NY 11580
516-599-2972
Fax: 516-599-3768

LOB 619
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4465
Fax: 518-455-5560

SolagesM@nyassembly.gov

Latrice Walker

District 55

400 Rockaway Avenue
2nd floor
Brooklyn, NY 11212
718-342-1256
Fax: 718-342-1258

LOB 713
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4466

WalkerL@nyassembly.gov

Jaime Williams

District 59

5318 Avenue N
1st Floor Store
Brooklyn, NY 11234
718-252-2124
Fax: 718-252-2417

LOB 456
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5211

williamsja@nyassembly.gov

Didi Barrett

District 106

12 Raymond Ave.
Suite 105
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
845-454-1703
Fax: 845-454-2408

420 Warren Street
Hudson, NY 12534
518-828-1961
Fax: 518-828-5329

LOB 841
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5177
Fax: 518-455-5418

barrettd@nyassembly.gov

Kevin Cahill

District 103

Governor Clinton Bldg. Suite G-4
1 Albany Ave
Kingston, NY 12401
845-338-9610
Fax: 845-338-9590

LOB 716
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4436
Fax: 518-455-5576

CahillK@nyassembly.gov

Vivian Cook

District 32

142-15 Rockaway Blvd
Jamaica, NY 11436
718-322-3975

LOB 939
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4203

CookV@nyassembly.gov

Jeffrey Dinowitz

District 81

3107 Kingsbridge Avenue
Bronx, NY 10463
718-796-5345
Fax: 718-796-0694

LOB 632
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5965
Fax: 518-455-4437

DinowiJ@nyassembly.gov

Charles Fall

District 61

853 Forest Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10310
718-442-9932

LOB 534
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4677

fallc@nyassembly.gov

Chantal Jackson

District 79

780 Concourse Village West
Ground Fl. Professional
Bronx, NY 10451
718-538-3829
Fax: 718-588-0159


518-455-5272
Fax: 518-455-5925

Jacksonc@nyassembly.gov

Bill Magnarelli

District 129

Room 840
333 East Washington Street
Syracuse, NY 13202
315-428-9651

LOB 830
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4826

MagnarW@nyassembly.gov

Karen McMahon

District 146

5500 Main Street
Suite 216
Williamsville, NY 14221
716-634-1895

LOB 631
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4618

mcmahonk@nyassembly.gov

Catherine Nolan

District 37

47-40 21 Street Room 810
Long Island City, NY 11101
718-784-3194
Fax: 718-472-0648

LOB 739
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4851

NolanC@nyassembly.gov

Stacey Pheffer Amato

District 23

9516 Rockaway Beach Boulevard
Rockaway Beach, NY 11693
718-945-9550
Fax: 718-945-9549

162-38 Cross Bay Blvd.
Howard Beach, NY 11414
718-641-8755
Fax: 718-835-3190

LOB 827
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4292

amatos@nyassembly.gov

Crystal People-Stokes

District 141

425 Michigan Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14203
716-897-9714

LOB 926
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5005

PeopleC@nyassembly.gov

Gina Sillitti

District 16

20 Vanderventer Avenue
Suite 100 West
Port Washington, NY 11050
516-482-6966

LOB 920
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5192

sillittig@nyassembly.gov

Al Stirpe

District 127

7293 Buckley Road
Suite 201
N. Syracuse, NY 13212
315-452-1115

LOB 622
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4505

StirpeA@nyassembly.gov

Al Taylor

District 71

2541-55 Adam Clayton
Powell Jr. Blvd.
New York, NY 10039
212-234-1430

LOB 602
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5491

taylora@nyassembly.gov

District 24

*Called for Governor Cuomo to step aside until AG investigation is complete

 

185-06 Union Turnpike
Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
718-454-3027
Fax: 718-454-3178

111-12 Atlantic Avenue, #5
Richmond Hill, NY 11419
718-805-2381
Fax: 718-805-2384

LOB 526
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5806

WeprinD@nyassembly.gov

Pat Fahy

District 109

*Called for Governor Cuomo to step aside until AG investigation is complete

LOB 452
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4178

FahyP@nyassembly.gov

District 95

2 Church Street
Ossining, NY 10562
914-941-1111
Fax: 914-941-9132

LOB 641
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5348
Fax: 518-455-5728

GalefS@nyassembly.gov

District 1

3350 Noyac Road
Building B, Suite 1
Sag Harbor, NY 11963
631-537-2583
Fax: 631-725-2372

LOB 837
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5997
Fax: 518-455-5963

ThieleF@nyassembly.gov

District 83

1446 East Gun Hill Road
Bronx, NY 10469
718-654-6539
Fax: 718-654-5836

LOB 932
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-3791
Fax: 518-455-5459

Speaker@nyassembly.gov

District 35

98-09 Northern Blvd.
Corona, NY 11368
718-457-3615
Fax: 718-457-3640

LOB 646
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4561
Fax: 518-455-4565

AubryJ@nyassembly.gov

District 42

1312 Flatbush Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11210
718-940-0428
Fax: 718-940-0154

LOB 727
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5385

bichotter@nyassembly.gov

William Colton

District 47

155 Kings Highway
Brooklyn, NY 11223
718-236-1598

LOB 733
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5828

ColtonW@nyassembly.gov

Maritza Davila

District 53

249 Wilson Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11237
718-443-1205
Fax: 718-443-1424

LOB 637
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5537
Fax: 518-455-5789

DavilaM@nyassembly.gov

Inez Dickens

District 70

163 West 125th Street
Suite 911
New York, NY 10027
212-866-5809

LOB 734
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4793

DickensI@nyassembly.gov

Steven Englebright

District 4

149 Main Street
East Setauket, NY 11733
631-751-3094

LOB 621
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4804

EngleS@nyassembly.gov

Alicia Hyndman

District 29

232-06A Merrick Blvd.
Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
718-723-5412

LOB 702
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4451

hyndmana@nyassembly.gov

Charles Lavine

District 13

1 School Street
Suite 303-B
Glen Cove, NY 11542
516-676-0050
Fax: 516-676-0071

LOB 831
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5456
Fax: 518-455-5467

LavineC@nyassembly.gov

Nick Perry

District 58

903 Utica Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11203
718-385-3336

LOB 736
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4166

PerryN@nyassembly.gov

Jenifer Rajkumar

District 38

83-91 Woodhaven Boulevard
Woodhaven, NY 11421
718-805-0950
Fax: 718-805-0953


518-455-4621

rajkumarj@nyassembly.gov

Diana Richardson

District 43

330 Empire Boulevard
1st Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11225
718-771-3105
Fax: 718-771-3276

LOB 547
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5262

district43@nyassembly.gov

Nader Sayegh

District 90

35 East Grassy Sprain Rd.
406B
Yonkers, NY 10710
914-779-8805
Fax: 914 779-8859

LOB 331
Albany, NY 12248
518 455 3662
Fax: 455-5499

sayeghn@nyassembly.gov

Clyde Vanel

District 33

97-01 Springfield Boulevard
Queens Village, NY 11429
718-479-2333
Fax: 718-464-7128

LOB 454
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4711
Fax: 518-455-3740

vanelc@nyassembly.gov

Helene Weinstein

District 41

3520 Nostrand Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11229
718-648-4700

LOB 923
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5462

WeinstH@nyassembly.gov

Stefani Zinerman

District 56

1360 Fulton Street, Room 417
Brooklyn, NY 11216
718-399-7630


518-455-5474

zinermans@nyassembly.gov

Ken Blackenbush

District 117

40 Franklin Street
Suite 2
Carthage, NY 13619
315-493-3909
Fax: 315-493-4045

LOB 322
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5797
Fax: 518-455-5289

blankenbushk@nyassembly.gov

William Conrad

District 140

34 Peuquet Parkway
Tonawanda, NY 14150
716-873-2540
Fax: 716-744-2644

LOB 427
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4767

conradw@nyassembly.gov

Michael Cusick

District 63

1911 Richmond Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10314
718-370-1384

LOB 724
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5526

CusickM@nyassembly.gov

Simcha Eichestein

District 48

1310 48th St.
Unit 204
Brooklyn, NY 11219
718-853-9616
Fax: 718-436-5734

LOB 548
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5721
Fax: 518-455-5948

EichensteinS@nyassembly.gov

Deborah Glick

District 66

853 Broadway
Suite 2007
New York, NY 10003
212-674-5153

LOB 717
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4841

GlickD@nyassembly.gov

Donna Lupardo

District 123

State Office Building, 17th Floor
44 Hawley St.
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-723-9047

LOB 828
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5431
Fax: 518-455-5693

LupardoD@nyassembly.gov

John McDonald

District 108

*Called for Governor Cuomo to step aside until AG investigation is complete

LOB 417
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4474
Fax: 518-455-4727

McDonaldJ@nyassembly.gov

Demond Meeks

District 137

107 Liberty Pole Way
Rochester, NY 14604
585-454-3670

LOB 821
Albany, NY 12248

Daniel O’Donnell

District 69

245 West 104th Street
New York, NY 10025
212-866-3970

LOB 712
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5603

OdonnellD@nyassembly.gov

Kimberly Jean-Pierre

District 11

640 West Montauk Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757-5538
631-957-2087
Fax: 631-957-2998

LOB 742
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5787
Fax: 518-455-3976

jeanpierrek@nyassembly.gov

Rebecca Seawright

District 76

1485 York Avenue
New York, NY 10075
212-288-4607
Fax: 212-288-4369

LOB 744
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5676

SeawrightR@nyassembly.gov

Steve Stern

District 10

95 Broad Hollow Road
Suite 100
Melville, NY 11747
631-271-8025
 

LOB 919
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5732

sterns@nyassembly.gov

Robert Rodriguez

District 68

55 East 115th St
New York, NY 10029
212-828-3953

LOB 729
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4781

Rrodriguez@nyassembly.gov

Monica Wallace

District 143

2562 Walden Avenue
Suite 102
Cheektowaga, NY 14225
716-686-0080
Fax: 716-686-3752

LOB 704
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5921
Fax: 518-455-3962

wallacem@nyassembly.gov

Ken Zebrowski

District 96

67 North Main Street
New City, NY 10956
845-634-9791

LOB 625
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5735

ZebrowskiK@nyassembly.gov

District 26

213-33 39th Avenue
Suite 238
Bayside, NY 11361
718-357-3588
Fax: 718-357-5947

LOB 842
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5425
Fax: 518-455-4648

braunsteine@nyassembly.gov

District 78

One Fordham Plaza
Suite 1008 10th Floor
Bronx, NY 10458
718-933-2204

LOB 536
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5414

RiveraJ@nyassembly.gov

Assembly Members who are SILENT or WAIT & SEE

(REPUBLICANS)

District 150

Fenton Building
2 E. 2nd Street, Suite 320
Jamestown, NY 14701
716-664-7773
Fax: 716-483-0299

LOB 446
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4511
Fax: 518-455-4328

goodella@nyassembly.gov

District 145

800 Main Street, Suite 2C
Niagara Falls, NY 14301
716-282-6062
Fax: 716-282-4226

LOB 404
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5284
Fax: 518-455-5964

morinelloa@nyassembly.gov

District 8

285 Middle Country Rd.
Suite 202
Smithtown, NY 11787
631-724-2929
Fax: 631-724-3024

LOB 458
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5021
Fax: 518-455-4394

FitzpatrickM@nyassembly.gov